Essex Chess League 1997-2004

http://www.essexchess.org.uk/

http://www.league.essexchess.org.uk/

* Points deducted for cumulative defaults

1997 – 8       Division  2 
Team P W D L Pts.
Billericay 10 10 1 0 21  
Southend II 10 9 1 1 19 
Waltham Forest I 10 8 0 3 16 
Wanstead II 10 7 0 4 14 
Waltham Forest II 10 6 0 5 12 
Upminster II 10 5 1 5 9*
Wansted III 10 4 1 6
Ilford II 10 3 2 6
Grays I 10 3 0 8
Ilford III 10 3 0 8
Roding & Loughton I 10 4 1 6 5*

 

1998-9             Division 1 
Pos. Team P W D L Pts.
1 Ilford I 11 10 1 0 21 
2 Southend I 11 9 1 1 19 
3 Writtle 11 8 0 3 16 
4 Wanstead I 11 7 0 4 14 
5 Newham I 11 6 0 5 12 
6 Powdermill 11 5 1 5 9*
7 Brentwood I 11 4 1 6
8 Eastbrook I 11 3 2 6
9 Upminster I 11 3 0 8
10 Waltham Forest I 11 3 0 8
11 Edmonton 11 4 1 6 5*
12 Billericay 11 0 1 10

 

1999-2000    Division 2 
Team P W D L Pts.
Brentwood II 8 4 2 2 10 
Billericay 8 5 0 3 10 
Grays I 8 4 1 3
Southend II 8 3 2 3
Wanstead III 8 3 2 3
Wanstead II 8 3 1 4
Roding & Loughton I 8 3 1 4
Upminster II 8 3 2 3 6*
Ilford II 8 2 1 5 2*

 

2000-1                 Division 2 
Pos. Team P W D L Pts.
1 Grays I 10 10 0 0 20 
2 Wanstead II 10 8 1 1 17 
3 Billericay 10 6 2 2 14 
4 Waltham Forest 10 6 2 2 12*
5 Ilford II 10 4 2 4 10 
6 Southend II 10 4 1 5
7 Wanstead III 10 4 0 6
8 Upminster II 10 3 1 6
9 Grays II 10 2 0 8
10 Roding & Loughton I 10 1 2 7
11 Brentwood II 10 1 1 8

 

2001-2                 Division 2
Pos. Team P W D L Pts.
1 Maldon 9 7 0 2 14 
2 Wanstead II 9 6 1 2 13 
3 Brentwood I 9 6 0 3 12 
4 Waltham Forest 9 5 2 2 12 
5 Ilford II 9 5 2 2 12 
6 Billericay 9 4 1 4
7 Southend II 9 2 1 6
8 Upminster II 9 2 0 7
9 Roding & Loughton I 9 1 2 6
10 Wanstead III 9 2 1 6 2*

 

2002-3                 Division 2
Pos. Team P W D L Pts.
1 Barking II 9 6 2 1 14 
2 Wanstead II 9 7 0 2 14 
3 Brentwood I 9 6 0 3 12 
4 Upminster II 9 4 1 4
5 Roding & Loughton I 9 4 1 4
6 Waltham Forest 9 4 0 5
7 Southend II 9 4 0 5
8 Billericay 9 3 1 5
9 Ilford II 9 3 1 5
10 Wanstead III 9 1 0 8

 

2003-4                 Division 2
Pos. Team P W D L Pts.
1 Upminster II 10 9 0 1 18 
2 Waltham Forest 10 8 1 1 17 
3 Shell 10 6 3 1 15 
4 Brentwood I 10 5 2 3 12
5 Wanstead 10 5 1 4 11 
6 Billericay 10 4 2 4 10 
7 Ilford II 10 3 1 6
8 Southend II 10 3 0 7
9 Barking II 10 2 1 7
10 Roding & Loughton I 10 2 1 7   5
11 Wanstead III 10 1 0 8